VIENNA DESIGN WEEK
With the help of our new festival app, you discover this wide-ranging offer from September 22nd until 1st October.
You can expect exciting content from the areas of product, furniture and industrial design, architecture, graphic, social and food design.
This includes experimental and digital approaches as well as product presentations.With the VDW23 app, you can create your own routes and navigate your way through the City Full of Design: Collect points, save favorites, share experiences with friends, and never lose track of personal program highlights.
The VDW app is being developed in collaboration with Studio Weholo and Bueronardin.VIENNA DESIGN WEEK is Austrias largest curated design festival.
In existence since 2007, it has in recent years hosted around 200 openly accessible events with 40,000 visitors.On ten days, VIENNA DESIGN WEEK shows that Vienna is a City Full of Design.
Overlooked corners of the city become the setting for unexpected design interventions, critical as well as playful are facilitated and low-threshold communication as well as professional discourse happen in the festival framework.
Visitors discover new perspectives on the objects that surround us.
Design and production processes are revealed in experimental and site-specific ways.The focus of VIENNA DESIGN WEEK is the diverse work that defines the qualities of the domestic design scene: product, furniture and industrial design, architecture, graphic and social design, as well as experimental and digital approaches.
The festival works specifically to network local potential internationally, which is also reflected in its program.In addition to the festival formats such as Passionswege, Stadtarbeit and Urban Food & Design, VIENNA DESIGN WEEK focuses on current topics.
A decisive addition to the festival program are the contributions made by the numerous program partners.
And finally, partying and informal exchange are not neglected either.
About VIENNA DESIGN WEEK
- Package name (App ID)
- at.viennadesignweek.app
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Developer
- VIENNA DESIGN WEEK
Looking for the VIENNA DESIGN WEEK APK?
The safest way to get VIENNA DESIGN WEEK (at.viennadesignweek.app) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Social Features
Connect and share with friends and the community.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
Productivity Tools
Boost your productivity with powerful tools and features.
See VIENNA DESIGN WEEK in Action
Frequently Asked Questions
Is VIENNA DESIGN WEEK free?
Yes, VIENNA DESIGN WEEK is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install VIENNA DESIGN WEEK on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for VIENNA DESIGN WEEK by VIENNA DESIGN WEEK or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is at.viennadesignweek.app?
at.viennadesignweek.app is the App ID (package name) of VIENNA DESIGN WEEK on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is VIENNA DESIGN WEEK safe to download?
Installing VIENNA DESIGN WEEK from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by VIENNA DESIGN WEEK, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.